?

Log in

Combustible Orange [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Combustible Orange

[ website | Combustible Orange ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Holy crap! [Feb. 7th, 2006|06:09 am]
Combustible Orange
combustorange
There are FIVE new comics on the Combustible Orange Livejournal, which is http://combustorange.livejournal.com. Jack Datsun has also updated his blog.
LinkLeave a comment

No ones made a post her in forevers!!!! [Feb. 2nd, 2006|11:58 pm]
Combustible Orange

drowninginrice
I love the newest combustible orange. It's probably one of my favorites beside the comic con related ones.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Immatuirty and new layout. [Aug. 8th, 2005|06:43 am]
Combustible Orange
xander_cane
[My emotion chip implant tells me to feel |coldcold]
[Current Music |Take me Out by Scissor Sisters]

Well the website's layout just completely changed. Curious who's doing that is.

Also, I have a CO comic book and you don't! NAH! :P
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 11th, 2005|07:37 pm]
Combustible Orange

american_geist
Just to let everyone know, Becky, Frank, and I will be wandering around San Diego Comic - Con this week. If you see us, be sure to pick up a copy of the Combustible Orange Mini-comic (which was finished only hours ago) that we will be toting around. I realize some of you might not know what i look like, but i am fairly easy to identify, I have a rather large amount of hair.

So in true live-journal style, i am about to post a picture of myself.

DONT CLICK ON THISCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

I didn't even sketch this thing out before i made it in photoshop. [Jun. 21st, 2005|10:22 pm]
Combustible Orange

american_geist
[My emotion chip implant tells me to feel |Telling myself to be humble]
[Current Music |Rilo Kiley - A Town Called Luckey]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

EDIT: Just to let everyone know, the next comic is finished and will be posted on Friday. It features the return of a few old friends we havn't seen in a while.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

The Magic is Back! [Jun. 8th, 2005|09:00 pm]
Combustible Orange

american_geist
The Combustible Orange Forum Is Back!!!

Click Me
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

It's only two threads right now, so we need everyone to register and post (intelligently) to grow. No go forth and be prosperous.
LinkLeave a comment

We're back! [May. 21st, 2005|10:42 pm]
Combustible Orange

american_geist
[My emotion chip implant tells me to feel |happyhappy]

In case you missed it already

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I just finished the next page, i am not sure when Frank is planning on putting it up, but DAMN it's a doozy, it's seriously my favorite CO ever.
LinkLeave a comment

i gotta have more cowbell baby! [May. 20th, 2005|10:26 am]
Combustible Orange

antixxx
[My emotion chip implant tells me to feel |ahem]
[Current Music |Fast cars, on the highway, on the byway]

I started reading these past entries, and then I saw pictures, so I looked at the pictures.

Pictures are fun.

Derk Derkka, mohammad jihad. ( Ilovethatmovie )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]